FREE DELIVERY ON EVERY PURCHASE WORTH 2,000 & ABOVE
Bitter almond oil, or benzaldehyde, is made from the crushed kernels of bitter almonds. It has a nutty fragrance and is used for its scent, flavor and therapeutic benefits. Bitter almond oil is used for a variety of health benefits including muscle spasms, bacterial infections, fungal infections, pain, digestive issues and for coughs as well. Since, bitter almond oil is easily absorbed, it has the ability to powerfully heal and nourish skin. It can also reverse the signs of aging and brighten the skin. Bitter almond oil is great for hair as well. It helps in the maintenance of a healthy scalp and combats scalp conditions that cause hair loss and weakened hair.
Checkout Hottest Deals For All Your Beauty Needs